Mains Heat Sheet
1
Trailer Race A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Van Beers 1 7/5:27.476 (1)
2 2Matthew Van Beers 2 7/5:31.244 (1)
3 3Ross Wilton 3 6/5:53.729 (1)
4 4Ryan Shoemark 4 5/5:10.015 (1)
5 5Charlotte Wischnowsky 5 5/5:36.967 (1)
6 6Jackob Drummond 6 4/3:15.708 (1)
7 7Sophia Wischnowsky 7 4/4:18.258 (1)
8 8Koby Crossan 8
9 9Jack Corbett 8
2
2wd Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Mawson 1 8/5:07.619 (1)
2 2John Van Beers 2 8/5:12.812 (1)
3 3Ian Pearce 3 8/5:22.528 (1)
4 4Chris Wischnowsky 4 8/5:28.340 (1)
5 5Garry Mawson 5 7/5:09.879 (1)
6 6Julian Hardy 6 7/5:17.266 (1)
7 7Bruce Corbett 7 7/5:20.853 (1)
8 8Shaun Van Beers 8 7/5:29.671 (1)
9 9Ross Wilton 9 7/5:33.239 (1)
10 10Ryan Shoemark 10 6/5:07.350 (1)
11 11Koby Crossan 11
3
4wd Stock Buggy B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
4
4wd Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Mawson 1 9/5:10.114 (1)
2 2Chris Wischnowsky 2 9/5:13.899 (1)
3 3Lucas Feaver 3 9/5:26.547 (1)
4 4Shaun Van Beers 4 9/5:35.124 (1)
5 5Matthew Van Beers 5 8/5:10.354 (1)
6 6Bruce Corbett 6 8/5:11.922 (1)
7 7Ross Wilton 7 8/5:13.184 (1)
8 8Garry Mawson 8 8/5:36.821 (1)
9 9Tracy Van Beers 9 7/5:01.795 (1)
10 10Ryan Shoemark 10 7/5:03.369 (1)
11 11Colby Ryan 11 7/5:28.056 (1)
12 12Scott Ryan 12 7/5:30.319 (1)
13 13Jack Corbett 13 7/5:45.496 (1)
14 14Julian Hardy 14 4/2:42.455 (1)
15 15Tony Ainsworth
5
Juniors - Novice A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jackob Drummond 1 8/5:44.282 (1)
2 2Vinnie Feaver 2 8/5:49.748 (1)
3 3Sophia Wischnowsky 3 6/5:24.669 (1)
4 4Brook Corbett 4 6/5:33.604 (1)
5 5Finn Van Beers 5 6/5:40.569 (1)
6 6Xavier Holdom 6 6/5:54.344 (1)
7 7Charlotte Wischnowsky 7 5/5:16.765 (1)
8 8Roger Norden 8 4/5:52.215 (1)
9 9Rhys Wilton 9
10 10Ebony Wilton 9
11 11Julian Hardy
6
2wd Modified Buggy - Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Wischnowsky 1 8/5:03.908 (1)
2 2Scott Kendall 2 8/5:09.760 (1)
3 3Greg Mawson 3 8/5:38.242 (1)
4 4Garry Mawson 4 7/5:07.015 (1)
5 5Ross Wilton 5
6 6Julian Hardy 5
7
4wd Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Kendall 1 10/5:29.774 (1)
2 2Kerry Feaver 2 9/5:12.165 (1)
3 3Greg Mawson 3 9/5:30.169 (1)
4 4Ross Wilton 4 9/5:38.081 (1)
5 5Lucas Feaver 5 8/5:01.539 (1)
6 6Ian Pearce 6 8/5:09.355 (1)
8
Christmas Fun Classes B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brook Corbett 9
2 2Rhys Wilton 9
3 3Ebony Wilton 9
4 4Kerry Feaver 9
5 5Bruce Corbett 9
6 6Jack Corbett 9
7 7Ross Wilton 9
8 8Scott Ryan 9
9 9Roger Norden 9
10 10Matthew Van Beers 9
9
2wd Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Mawson 1 8/5:07.619 (1)
2 2John Van Beers 2 8/5:12.812 (1)
3 3Ian Pearce 3 8/5:22.528 (1)
4 4Chris Wischnowsky 4 8/5:28.340 (1)
5 5Garry Mawson 5 7/5:09.879 (1)
6 6Julian Hardy 6 7/5:17.266 (1)
7 7Bruce Corbett 7 7/5:20.853 (1)
8 8Shaun Van Beers 8 7/5:29.671 (1)
9 9Ross Wilton 9 7/5:33.239 (1)
10 10Ryan Shoemark 10 6/5:07.350 (1)
11 11Koby Crossan 11
10
4wd Stock Buggy B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
11
4wd Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Mawson 1 9/5:10.114 (1)
2 2Chris Wischnowsky 2 9/5:13.899 (1)
3 3Lucas Feaver 3 9/5:26.547 (1)
4 4Shaun Van Beers 4 9/5:35.124 (1)
5 5Matthew Van Beers 5 8/5:10.354 (1)
6 6Bruce Corbett 6 8/5:11.922 (1)
7 7Ross Wilton 7 8/5:13.184 (1)
8 8Garry Mawson 8 8/5:36.821 (1)
9 9Tracy Van Beers 9 7/5:01.795 (1)
10 10Ryan Shoemark 10 7/5:03.369 (1)
11 11Colby Ryan 11 7/5:28.056 (1)
12 12Scott Ryan 12 7/5:30.319 (1)
13 13Jack Corbett 13 7/5:45.496 (1)
14 14Julian Hardy 14 4/2:42.455 (1)
12
Juniors - Novice A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jackob Drummond 1 8/5:44.282 (1)
2 2Vinnie Feaver 2 8/5:49.748 (1)
3 3Sophia Wischnowsky 3 6/5:24.669 (1)
4 4Brook Corbett 4 6/5:33.604 (1)
5 5Finn Van Beers 5 6/5:40.569 (1)
6 6Xavier Holdom 6 6/5:54.344 (1)
7 7Charlotte Wischnowsky 7 5/5:16.765 (1)
8 8Roger Norden 8 4/5:52.215 (1)
9 9Rhys Wilton 9
10 10Ebony Wilton 9
13
4wd Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Kendall 1 10/5:29.774 (1)
2 2Kerry Feaver 2 9/5:12.165 (1)
3 3Greg Mawson 3 9/5:30.169 (1)
4 4Ross Wilton 4 9/5:38.081 (1)
5 5Lucas Feaver 5 8/5:01.539 (1)
6 6Ian Pearce 6 8/5:09.355 (1)
14
Christmas Fun Classes C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shaun Van Beers 9
15
Christmas Fun Classes A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vinnie Feaver 1 6/5:18.593 (1)
2 2Jackob Drummond 2 6/5:27.453 (1)
3 3Lucas Feaver 3 5/5:00.929 (1)
4 4Daniel Pearce 4 4/4:39.201 (1)
5 5Chloe Pearce 5 4/4:48.190 (1)
6 6Xavier Holdom 6 4/5:13.690 (1)
7 7Finn Van Beers 7 3/4:03.055 (1)
8 8Ryan Shoemark 8 3/4:23.775 (1)
9 9Koby Crossan 9
10 10Sophia Wischnowsky 9
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Little Forest Raceway
Registrations Entries: 77
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 1,077
Total Race Time 12 hours, 31 minutes, 36 seconds
close X